古民家宿LOOF ご予約
LOOFへのお問い合わせ
E-mail:info@ashigawa.jp

弊社の個人情報保護ポリシー

Ashigawa Plus Privacy Policy

個人情報保護方針

Privacy Policy

LOOFを運営する芦川ぷらすは、(以下「弊社」)は、各種サービスのご提供にあたり、
ご依頼者様の個人情報をお預かりしております。
弊社は、お客様からお預かり致しました個人情報を保護し、
ご依頼者様に対する信頼感と安心感をご提供できるように努めてまいります。

 

Ashigawa Plus, which operates LOOF, acquires customer information in the process of providing services. So as to earn the trust of guests and provide a sense of reassurance, we endeavor to protect personal information acquired from them.

個人情報の取得

弊社は、偽りその他不正の手段によらず、適正に個人情報を取得いたします。
利用目的 弊社は、個人情報を下記の利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内で利用いたします。
(1)弊社の業務遂行および連絡等の事務
(2) 宿泊・イベント・サービスに関する情報提供
(3)年賀状、その他の挨拶文等の発送
上記に定めのない目的で個人情報を利用する場合は、あらかじめご本人様の同意を得た上で行います。

 

Acquisition of Personal Information

Ashigawa Plus acquires personal information in a proper manner without resort to falsehoods or other inappropriate means.
Purpose of use: Ashigawa Plus uses personal information to the extent necessary to achieve the following purposes.

1.The performance of Ashigawa Plus business operations and administrative tasks such as communications.
2.Providing information on lodging, events, and services.
3.Sending New Year’s cards and other written greetings.

In the event we desire to use personal information for purposes other than those specified above, Ashigawa Plus will seek advance consent from those individuals.

安全管理

弊社は、取り扱う個人情報の漏洩、滅失または毀損の防止その他の個人情報の
安全管理のために必要かつ適切な措置を講じます。

 

Secure Customer Data Management

Ashigawa Plus takes the necessary and appropriate measures to prevent the leakage or loss of, or damage to the personal information in our possession, and to manage said information securely.

委託

弊社は、個人情報の取り扱いの全部または一部を第三者に委託する場合は、
当該第三者について厳正な調査を行い、取り扱いを委託された個人情報の安全管理が図られるよう
当該第三者に対する必要かつ適切な監督を行います。

 

Entrusting Customer Data to Third Parties

In the event that Ashigawa Plus entrusts the handling of all or part of customer personal information to a third party, Ashigawa Plus will conduct a rigorous review of said third party, and perform the necessary and appropriate supervision of said third party to provide for the secure management of the personal information thus entrusted.

第三者提供

弊社は、個人情報保護法等の法令に定めのある場合を除き、あらかじめご本人様の同意を得ることなく、
個人情報を第三者に提供いたしません。

 

Provision of Personal Information to Third Parties

Except when required by the Act on the Protection of Personal Information and other laws and regulations, Ashigawa Plus will not provide customers’ personal information to third parties without the customers’ consent.

個人情報の開示・訂正等

弊社は、ご本人様から自己の個人情報についての開示の請求がある場合、速やかに開示いたします。
その際、ご本人様であることが確認できない場合には、開示に応じません。
個人情報の内容に誤りがあり、ご本人から訂正・追加・削除の請求がある場合、調査の上、
速やかにこれらの請求に対応いたします。
その際、ご本人であることが確認できない場合には、これらの請求に応じません。
弊事務所の個人情報の取り扱いにつきまして、上記の請求・お問い合わせ等ございましたら、
下記までご連絡くださいますようお願い申し上げます。

 

Divulgence and Correction of Personal Information

Ashigawa Plus will promptly divulge a customer’s personal information upon receiving a request for divulgence from that customer. However, the information will not be divulged if we are unable to confirm the customer’s identity. If a customer’s personal information contains errors, and the customer requests corrections, additions, or deletions, Ashigawa Plus will investigate and promptly respond to the request. However, we cannot respond to the request if we are unable to confirm the customer’s identity. If you have such a request or a question about the handling of your personal information by Ashigawa Plus, please contact us at the following email address.

 

MAIL:info@ashigawa.jp
芦川ぷらす 担当:保要 佳江
Representative: Yoshie Hoyo

 

本方針の変更

本方針の内容は変更されることがあります。
変更後の本方針につきましては、弊社が別途定める場合を除いて、
本ウェブサイトに掲載したときから効力を生じるものとします。

 

Policy Change

The terms of this policy may change. Unless otherwise provided by Ashigawa Plus, changes made to this policy take effect when published on this website.




お問い合わせ

Reservations and Inquiries

〒409-3703 山梨県笛吹市芦川町中芦川559-1
お問い合わせ
E-mail:info@ashigawa.jp
TEL:050-3786-7025(10:00〜21:00)
※電話での予約は受け付けておりません

友だち追加